Tier 1 Investors

|||Tier 1 Investors
Tier 1 Investors2018-11-03T06:11:38+00:00

Tier 1 Investors

The Tier 1 Investor Migrant visa category allows for persons with access of £2,000,000 or more intending to invest in active and trading UK registered companies by way of share capital and loan capital or government bonds.  Those who are considering this visa category may wish to know that they will be exempt from the English Language requirement from initial and extension applications. The only time where the Home Office will be required to assess your level of English language when you apply for indefinite Leave to Remain.

The Home Office allows people bring in their dependants under this Immigration category so applicants can bring their family members to the UK.

A Tier 1 Investor Migrant and his dependants can obtain Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) between 2 – 5 years depending on the level of investment made.

We understand that those making Investor visa applications are extremely busy people who want only the best hands dealing with their applications. Whether you are making your first application, applying for an extension or applying for ILR our Immigration Advisers will be on hand to assist you right through the process from start to finish with the Home Office.