Settlement Visa

SETTLEMENT VISAS

Depending on the type of visas you and any dependents are granted you will be eligible to apply for settlement visas, Indefinite Leave to Remain, at the end of the specified period to qualify of this as stated in your initial grant of visa.

Examples of the qualifying periods are as follows:

· 5 years in the following routes: Spouse visa, Tier 1, Tier 2, representatives of an overseas business, U K ancestry and retired persons of independent means.
· 3 years in the Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) - accelerated route.

· 2 or 3 years in the Tier 1 (Investor) - accelerated route, depending on the level of investment in the UK.

There will also be other qualifying requirements dependent on the type of visas.

Please contact us for further information and assistance.